Dr. Barbara Clark

Dr. Barbara Clark

Superintendent, 8th History
Ms. Monica Gerardo

Ms. Monica Gerardo

Principal, K-8th Leadership
Ms. Lori Muñoz

Ms. Lori Muñoz

Preschool Director
Ms. Morley Ochoa

Ms. Morley Ochoa

Curriculum Director, 3rd-8th ELL
Ms. Tina Kubasek

Ms. Tina Kubasek

Director of Development
Ms. Julie Gil

Ms. Julie Gil

Assistant Director of Development, SCRIP
Ms. Martina Rendon

Ms. Martina Rendon

Office Manager
Ms. Claudia Alcala

Ms. Claudia Alcala

Assistant Office Manager
Ms. Araceli Gallardo

Ms. Araceli Gallardo

School Secretary
Ms. Jennifer Martinez

Ms. Jennifer Martinez

School Secretary
Ms. Connie Cruz

Ms. Connie Cruz

Day Care Director
Ms. Ashley Monares

Ms. Ashley Monares

Assistant Day Care Director, 1st-Tijerina T.A.
Ms. Jennifer Cormack

Ms. Jennifer Cormack

School Counselor, 5th-8th Music
Ms. Susan Montes

Ms. Susan Montes

Resource Room Manager, Lead T.A.
Mr. Gus Garcia

Mr. Gus Garcia

Maintenance & Security
Mr. Jeff Walker

Mr. Jeff Walker

Technology
Ms. Madison Shipherd

Ms. Madison Shipherd

Technology, 7th Science
Ms. Martha Cotton

Ms. Martha Cotton

Two-Year-Old Teacher
Ms. Anabel Salgado

Ms. Anabel Salgado

Two-Year-Old Teacher
Ms. Miranda Barrera

Ms. Miranda Barrera

Two-Year-Old T.A.
Ms. Danielle Medrano

Ms. Danielle Medrano

Two-Year-Old T.A.
Ms. Kylie Betancourt

Ms. Kylie Betancourt

Two-Year-Old T.A.
Ms. Veronica Cortez

Ms. Veronica Cortez

Two-Year-Old T.A.
Ms. Kayla Gonzalez

Ms. Kayla Gonzalez

Three-Year-Old Teacher
Ms. Ronda Salazar

Ms. Ronda Salazar

Three-Year-Old Teacher
Ms. Ellie Hernandez

Ms. Ellie Hernandez

Three-Year-Old Teacher
Ms. Audrey Furukawa

Ms. Audrey Furukawa

Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Sheila Gokhale

Ms. Sheila Gokhale

Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Kristi Mee-Iem

Ms. Kristi Mee-Iem

Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Shanae Ruezga

Ms. Shanae Ruezga

Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Claudia Sepulveda

Ms. Claudia Sepulveda

Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Liz Garcia

Ms. Liz Garcia

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Rebecca Wong

Ms. Rebecca Wong

Break Person
Ms. Estella Gomez

Ms. Estella Gomez

Cook
Ms. Vanessa Guerra

Ms. Vanessa Guerra

Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Ashley Stanford

Ms. Ashley Stanford

Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Dominique Delgado

Ms. Dominique Delgado

Kindergarten-Guerra T.A., Day Care
Ms. Jackie Garcia

Ms. Jackie Garcia

Kindergarten-Stanford T.A.
Ms. Megan Carter

Ms. Megan Carter

1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Lisa Kamerick

Ms. Lisa Kamerick

1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Margaret Tijerina

Ms. Margaret Tijerina

1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Elizabeth Locke

Ms. Elizabeth Locke

1st-Kamerick T.A.
Ms. Felicia Sahagian

Ms. Felicia Sahagian

1st-Carter T.A.
Ms. Paulette Abbott

Ms. Paulette Abbott

2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Christine Birtja

Ms. Christine Birtja

2nd Grade Teacher
Mr. Carlos Loaiza

Mr. Carlos Loaiza

2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Eileen Countryman

Ms. Eileen Countryman

2nd-Abbott T.A.
Mr. Christian Duran

Mr. Christian Duran

2nd-Birtja T.A.
Mr. Kris McFarland

Mr. Kris McFarland

2nd-Loaiza T.A.
Ms. Leah Kolek

Ms. Leah Kolek

3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Danica Rosales

Ms. Danica Rosales

3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Diana Garcia

Ms. Diana Garcia

3rd-Kolek T.A.
Ms. Hadleigh Shipherd

Ms. Hadleigh Shipherd

3rd-Rosales T.A.
Ms. Ashley Gonzalez

Ms. Ashley Gonzalez

4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Lisa Mata

Ms. Lisa Mata

4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Rebecca Stout

Ms. Rebecca Stout

4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Maribel Fields

Ms. Maribel Fields

4th-Stout T.A.
Ms. Adriana Gallardo

Ms. Adriana Gallardo

4th-Mata T.A.
Ms. Linda Navarrete

Ms. Linda Navarrete

4th-Gonzalez T.A.
Ms. Jennifer Estrada-Wampler

Ms. Jennifer Estrada-Wampler

5th History, 6th Math
Ms. Marisa Lopez

Ms. Marisa Lopez

5th Language Arts
Ms. Ann Marie Nelson

Ms. Ann Marie Nelson

5th Science, 6th Science
Ms. Joanna Zhou

Ms. Joanna Zhou

5th Math, 5th Chinese
Ms. Nicole Curtis

Ms. Nicole Curtis

6th History, 7th History
Ms. Holly Parminter

Ms. Holly Parminter

6th Language Arts
Mr. Anthony Ossa

Mr. Anthony Ossa

7th Math, 8th Math/Geometry
Ms. Taylor Quijada

Ms. Taylor Quijada

7th Language Arts
Ms. Maria Tena

Ms. Maria Tena

7th-Quijada T.A., 8th-Strong T.A.
Ms. Samantha Lee

Ms. Samantha Lee

8th Science
Ms. Jennifer Shelton

Ms. Jennifer Shelton

8th Math
Ms. Jennifer Strong

Ms. Jennifer Strong

8th Language Arts
Ms. Suzen Ferrini

Ms. Suzen Ferrini

K-8th Art
Ms. Samantha Loaiza

Ms. Samantha Loaiza

K-8th Computer
Ms. Lara Rezko

Ms. Lara Rezko

K-4th French
Ms. Delia Solis

Ms. Delia Solis

6th-8th Spanish
Ms. Kathy Hall

Ms. Kathy Hall

K-6th Library, Resource Specialist
Ms. Mala Williams

Ms. Mala Williams

K-4th Music
Mr. Christopher Evangelista

Mr. Christopher Evangelista

K-8th P.E./Health
Ms. Maegan Garcia

Ms. Maegan Garcia

K-8th P.E./Health
Ms. Genevieve Tidwell

Ms. Genevieve Tidwell

5th-8th Religion
Mr. Benjamin Burgos

Mr. Benjamin Burgos

Mr. Garrett Cruz

Mr. Garrett Cruz

Ms. Nancy Edwards

Ms. Nancy Edwards

Mr. Gabriel Gonzalez

Mr. Gabriel Gonzalez

Reverend Jim Mericle

Reverend Jim Mericle

Senior Pastor
Ms. Betty Castañeda

Ms. Betty Castañeda

Chair
Mr. Alex Cormack

Mr. Alex Cormack

Member
Ms. Marian Locke

Ms. Marian Locke

Member
Ms. Tracy Nishizu

Ms. Tracy Nishizu

Member
Ms. Mary Rodriguez

Ms. Mary Rodriguez

Member
Mr. Bill Rosentreter

Mr. Bill Rosentreter

Member
Ms. Christy Zapfel

Ms. Christy Zapfel

Member