Ms. Monica Gerardo

Ms. Monica Gerardo

Principal, K-8th Leadership
Ms. Lori Muñoz

Ms. Lori Muñoz

Preschool Director
Ms. Morley Ochoa

Ms. Morley Ochoa

Asst. Principal of Curriculum and Student Success, 8th History
Ms. Julie Gil

Ms. Julie Gil

Director of Development
Ms. Martina Rendon

Ms. Martina Rendon

Office Manager
Ms. Claudia Alcala

Ms. Claudia Alcala

Assistant Office Manager
Ms. Araceli Gallardo

Ms. Araceli Gallardo

School Secretary
Ms. Jennifer Martinez

Ms. Jennifer Martinez

School Secretary
Ms. Connie Cruz

Ms. Connie Cruz

Day Care Director
Ms. Jennifer Cormack

Ms. Jennifer Cormack

School Counselor, 5th-8th Music
Ms. Susan Montes

Ms. Susan Montes

Resource Room Manager, Lead T.A.
Mr. Gus Garcia

Mr. Gus Garcia

Maintenance & Security
Mr. Jeff Walker

Mr. Jeff Walker

IT Director
Mr. Christopher Evangelista

Mr. Christopher Evangelista

IT Technician
Ms. Samantha Lee

Ms. Samantha Lee

IT Coordinator
Ms. Megan Carter

Ms. Megan Carter

1st Grade Teacher, New Teacher Coach
Ms. Ann Marie Nelson

Ms. Ann Marie Nelson

5th Science, 6th Science, Technology Instructional Coach
Ms. Arianna Gomez

Ms. Arianna Gomez

Two-Year-Old Teacher
Ms. Chantal Cornejo

Ms. Chantal Cornejo

Two-Year-Old T.A.
Ms. Kylie Betancourt

Ms. Kylie Betancourt

Three-Year-Old Teacher
Ms. Martha Cotton

Ms. Martha Cotton

Three-Year-Old Teacher
Ms. Michelle Navarro

Ms. Michelle Navarro

Three-Year-Old Teacher
Ms. Ronda Salazar

Ms. Ronda Salazar

Three-Year-Old Teacher
Ms. Audrey Furukawa

Ms. Audrey Furukawa

Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Kristi Mee-Iem

Ms. Kristi Mee-Iem

Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Claudia Sepulveda

Ms. Claudia Sepulveda

Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Linda Vega

Ms. Linda Vega

Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Liz Garcia

Ms. Liz Garcia

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Madalyn Navarro

Ms. Madalyn Navarro

Junior Kindergarten T.A.
Ms. Rebecca Wong

Ms. Rebecca Wong

Preschool Aide
Ms. Estela Gomez

Ms. Estela Gomez

Cook
Ms. Ashley Caldarone

Ms. Ashley Caldarone

Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Ashley Robles

Ms. Ashley Robles

Kindergarten T.A.
Ms. Diana Garcia

Ms. Diana Garcia

Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Clarissa Field

Ms. Clarissa Field

Kindergarten T.A.
Ms. Vanessa Guerra

Ms. Vanessa Guerra

Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Felicia Sahagian

Ms. Felicia Sahagian

1st Grade T.A.
Ms. Samantha Loaiza

Ms. Samantha Loaiza

1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Elizabeth Locke

Ms. Elizabeth Locke

1st Grade T.A.
Ms. Delia Solis

Ms. Delia Solis

1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Hope Figueroa

Ms. Hope Figueroa

1st Grade T.A., Day Care
Ms. Paulette Abbott

Ms. Paulette Abbott

2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Eileen Countryman

Ms. Eileen Countryman

2nd Grade T.A.
Ms. June Kwon

Ms. June Kwon

2nd Grade Teacher
Mr. Zachary White

Mr. Zachary White

2nd Grade T.A., Day Care
Mr. Carlos Loaiza

Mr. Carlos Loaiza

2nd Grade Teacher
Mr. Kris McFarland

Mr. Kris McFarland

2nd Grade T.A.
Ms. Rachel Archuleta

Ms. Rachel Archuleta

3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Olivia Garcia

Ms. Olivia Garcia

3rd Grade T.A.
Ms. Christine Birtja

Ms. Christine Birtja

3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Veronica Nunez

Ms. Veronica Nunez

3rd Grade T.A.
Ms. Sharalyn Smith

Ms. Sharalyn Smith

4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Adriana Gallardo

Ms. Adriana Gallardo

4th Grade T.A.
Ms. Rebecca Stout

Ms. Rebecca Stout

4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Faith Moraga

Ms. Faith Moraga

4th Grade T.A.
Ms. Kelly Wu

Ms. Kelly Wu

4th Grade Teacher
Mr. Diego Loya

Mr. Diego Loya

4th Grade T.A.
Ms. Valorie Garcia

Ms. Valorie Garcia

5th Language Arts
Ms. Joanna Zhou

Ms. Joanna Zhou

5th Math, 5th Chinese
Ms. Nicole Curtis

Ms. Nicole Curtis

6th History, 7th History
Ms. Lisa Kamerick

Ms. Lisa Kamerick

6th Language Arts
Mr. John Mullet

Mr. John Mullet

5th History, 6th Math
Ms. Amanda Montes

Ms. Amanda Montes

7th Language Arts
Ms. Fanny Ngayan

Ms. Fanny Ngayan

7th Science, 8th Science
Mr. Anthony Ossa

Mr. Anthony Ossa

7th Math, 8th Math/Geometry
Ms. Jennifer Strong

Ms. Jennifer Strong

8th Language Arts
Mr. Chris Furukawa

Mr. Chris Furukawa

5th-8th Language Arts T.A.
Ms. Shirley Chang

Ms. Shirley Chang

6th-8th Spanish, ELL
Ms. Dominique Delgado

Ms. Dominique Delgado

K-8th P.E./Health
Mr. Christian Duran

Mr. Christian Duran

K-8th P.E./Health
Ms. Suzen Ferrini

Ms. Suzen Ferrini

K-8th Art, Student Council
Ms. Kathy Hall

Ms. Kathy Hall

K-6th Library, Reading Resource Specialist
Ms. Lisa Mata

Ms. Lisa Mata

8th Math, Math Resource Specialist
Ms. Lara Rezko

Ms. Lara Rezko

K-4th French
Ms. Genevieve Tidwell

Ms. Genevieve Tidwell

5th-8th Religion
Ms. Margaret Tijerina

Ms. Margaret Tijerina

K-8th Computer
Ms. Mala Williams

Ms. Mala Williams

K-4th Music
Mr. Garrett Cruz

Mr. Garrett Cruz

Ms. Aaliyah Figueroa

Ms. Aaliyah Figueroa

Mr. Gabriel Gonzalez

Mr. Gabriel Gonzalez

Mr. Matthew Ramos

Mr. Matthew Ramos

Mr. Bill Rosentreter

Mr. Bill Rosentreter

Chair
Ms. Betty Castañeda

Ms. Betty Castañeda

Member
Mr. Alex Cormack

Mr. Alex Cormack

Member
Ms. Teri Jackson

Ms. Teri Jackson

Member
Ms. Marian Locke

Ms. Marian Locke

Member
Ms. Tracy Nishizu

Ms. Tracy Nishizu

Member
Reverend Jim Mericle

Reverend Jim Mericle

Senior Pastor